Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Regal Blade: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
mNo edit summary |
m (→Stats) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
===In the main ''Fire Emblem'' series=== | |||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
| | |gameo={{FE7}} | ||
| | |spriteo=[[File:Is gba regal blade.png]] | ||
| | |ranko={{SwordGBA}} S | ||
| | |mto=20 | ||
| | |wto=9 | ||
| | |hito=85 | ||
| | |crto=0 | ||
| | |rngo=1 | ||
| | |useso=25 | ||
| | |wortho=15,000 | ||
| | |wexo=1 | ||
| | |noteso=-- | ||
}} | |||
===In other ''Fire Emblem'' series titles=== | |||
<!--Change the "o" prior to the = in the unrefined entry to a 1 when the refinery data becomes known.--> | |||
{{WeaponStats | |||
|gameo={{title|Heroes}}<!--<br>(Unrefined)--> | |||
|spriteo=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | |||
|ranko={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mto=16 | |||
|wto=-- | |||
|hito=-- | |||
|crto=-- | |||
|rngo=1 | |||
|useso=Infinite | |||
|wortho=400 SP | |||
|wexo=-- | |||
|noteso=+2 each to [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] and [[Speed]] during combat if target's [[Hit point|HP]] is full at start of combat | |||
<!--|- | |||
|game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | |||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn effect refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank2={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt2=16 | |||
|wt2=-- | |||
|hit2=-- | |||
|crt2=-- | |||
|rng2=1 | |||
|uses2=Infinite | |||
|worth2=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |||
|wex2=-- | |||
|notes2=+2 each to [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] and [[Speed]] during combat if target's [[Hit point|HP]] is full at start of combat<br>Grants +3 [[Hit point|HP]].<br>Insert bonus effect here. | |||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank3={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt3=18 | |||
|wt3=-- | |||
|hit3=-- | |||
|crt3=-- | |||
|rng3=1 | |||
|uses3=Infinite | |||
|worth3=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |||
|wex3=-- | |||
|notes3=+2 each to [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] and [[Speed]] during combat if target's [[Hit point|HP]] is full at start of combat<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | |||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank4={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt4=16 | |||
|wt4=-- | |||
|hit4=-- | |||
|crt4=-- | |||
|rng4=1 | |||
|uses4=Infinite | |||
|worth4=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |||
|wex4=-- | |||
|notes4=+2 each to [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] and [[Speed]] during combat if target's [[Hit point|HP]] is full at start of combat<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Speed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | |||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank5={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt5=16 | |||
|wt5=-- | |||
|hit5=-- | |||
|crt5=-- | |||
|rng5=1 | |||
|uses5=Infinite | |||
|worth5=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |||
|wex5=-- | |||
|notes5=+2 each to [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] and [[Speed]] during combat if target's [[Hit point|HP]] is full at start of combat<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Defense]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|gamee={{title|Heroes}} | |gamee={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | ||
|spritee=[[File:Is feh | |spritee=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | ||
|ranke={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |ranke={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mte=16 | |mte=16 | ||
Line 34: | Line 104: | ||
|rnge=1 | |rnge=1 | ||
|usese=Infinite | |usese=Infinite | ||
|worthe=400 SP | |worthe=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wexe=-- | |wexe=-- | ||
|notese=+2 each to [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] and [[Speed]] during combat if target's [[Hit point|HP]] is full at start of combat | |notese=+2 each to [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] and [[Speed]] during combat if target's [[Hit point|HP]] is full at start of combat<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Resistance]].--> | ||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 15:55, 30 March 2018
- For Alm's personal sword, see Royal Sword. For Ike's personal sword, see Regal Sword.
| ||||
|
The Regal Blade (Japanese: リガルブレイド Regal Blade) is a regalia sword which is exclusive to Fire Emblem: The Blazing Blade. It is one of the seven S-ranked weapons wielded by the familiar morphs serving Nergal in the Final Chapter, and is wielded by the Lloyd Reed morph and dropped and obtained by the player upon its defeat. Nothing is known of its origin.
Stats
In the main Fire Emblem series
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|
In other Fire Emblem series titles
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|
Locations
Fire Emblem
Dropped by | Final Chapter, enemy Lloyd |
Heroes
Units | Lloyd |
Trivia
Gallery
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Regal Blade |
|
Spanish |
Espada real |
Royal sword |
French |
Fer impérial |
Imperial sword |
German |
Königsklinge |
King's blade |
Italian |
Spada reale |
Royal sword |
References
Sword skills in Heroes | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Fire Emblem: The Blazing Blade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|