Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Seven Sword: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
m (→Stats) |
|||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|rngo=1 | |rngo=1 | ||
|useso=-- | |useso=-- | ||
|wortho= | |wortho={{GoldMk15}} 1 | ||
|wexo=-- | |wexo=-- | ||
|noteso=Boosts stats between the seventh and eleventh [[turn]]s.<!--Which stats, and by how much?--> | |noteso=Boosts stats between the seventh and eleventh [[turn]]s.<!--Which stats, and by how much?--> | ||
}} | |||
===Forged stats=== | |||
{{WeaponStats | |||
|game1={{title|Echoes: Shadows of Valentia}}<br>({{star}}) | |||
|sprite1=[[File:Is 3ds03 seven sword.png]] | |||
|rank1={{Sword15}} | |||
|mt1=6 | |||
|wt1=1 | |||
|hit1=90 | |||
|crt1=0 | |||
|rng1=1 | |||
|uses1=-- | |||
|worth1={{SilverMk15}} 50 | |||
|wex1=-- | |||
|notes1=Boosts stats between the seventh and eleventh [[turn]]s.<!--Which stats, and by how much?--> | |||
|- | |||
|gamee={{title|Echoes: Shadows of Valentia}}<br>({{star|2}}) | |||
|spritee=[[File:Is 3ds03 seven sword.png]] | |||
|ranke={{Sword15}} | |||
|mte=7 | |||
|wte=0 | |||
|hite=110 | |||
|crte=0 | |||
|rnge=1 | |||
|usese=-- | |||
|worthe={{SilverMk15}} 50 | |||
|wexe=-- | |||
|notese=Boosts stats between the seventh and eleventh [[turn]]s.<!--Which stats, and by how much?--> | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 23:06, 8 January 2018
| ||||
|
The Seven Sword is a sword which was introduced in Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia. The Seven Sword is a weapon that lacks special skills, but boosts its wielder's stats between turns 7 and 11.
Stats
This section is missing stats, calculations, or growth rates which may be currently unknown. If this information is available, please help improve the page by adding it. |
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|
Forged stats
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Echoes: Shadows of Valentia (★) |
6 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | -- | 50 | -- | Boosts stats between the seventh and eleventh turns. |
Locations
Echoes: Shadows of Valentia
Event distribution (Japanese release) |
Distributed at 7-Eleven stores via "7-Spot" between May 24, 2017 and July 31, 2017. The player must have reached at least Act 3; after accessing the Internet features using the "7-Spot", a Gaudy Man will appear at either Zofia Castle (Alm's party) or Zofia Port (Celica's party), and speaking to him will reward the Seven Sword.[1] |
Trivia
Gallery
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English (unofficial) |
Seven Sword |
Popularly known by this name prior to Echoes's international release. |
References
- ↑ Serenes Forest: Echoes: Japan to get 7-Eleven Collaboration Items (retrieved 16 May 2017).