Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Soulful Bridge: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "samto" to "samuel") |
(→Chapter data: Fe12 data updated) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|victory=Seize | |victory=Seize | ||
|defeat=Marth dies | |defeat=Marth dies | ||
|ally= | |ally=11{{hover|+4|Upon Cain, Bantu, Roger, and Jeorge being recruited}} | ||
|enemy= | |enemy=19{{hover|+13|Reinforcements}}{{hover|-2|Upon Roger and Jeorge being recruited}}{{hover|*|Astram and Jeorge will not appear if they were killed in chapters 7 and 5 respectively}} | ||
|map=[[File:Cm fe12 8.png|512px]] | |map=[[File:Cm fe12 8.png|512px]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
===Item data=== | ===Item data=== | ||
{{ChapItems | {{Tab | ||
|default=2 | |||
|width=100% | |||
|tab1=''Mystery of the Emblem'' | |||
|tab2=''New Mystery of the Emblem'' | |||
|content1={{ChapItems | |||
|platform=snes01 | |platform=snes01 | ||
|item1=Leo Shard | |item1=Leo Shard | ||
Line 187: | Line 192: | ||
|itemlast=Sagittarius Shard | |itemlast=Sagittarius Shard | ||
|obtainlast=Dropped by [[Jeorge]] | |obtainlast=Dropped by [[Jeorge]] | ||
}} | |||
|content2={{ChapItems | |||
|platform=ds | |||
|item1=Leo Shard | |||
|obtain1=Dropped by a [[Thief]] | |||
|item2=Firestone | |||
|obtain2=Dropped by a [[Thief]] | |||
|item3=Silver Bow | |||
|obtain3=Dropped by a [[Sniper]] | |||
|item4=Arms Scroll | |||
|obtain4=Dropped by a [[General]] | |||
|item5=Vulnerary | |||
|obtain5=Dropped by [[Roger]] | |||
|item6=Mercurius | |||
|obtain6=Dropped by [[Astram]] | |||
|item7=Gradivus | |||
|obtain7=Dropped by [[Hardin]] | |||
|item8=Darksphere | |||
|obtain8=Dropped by [[Hardin]] | |||
|item9=Parthia | |||
|obtain9=Dropped by [[Jeorge]] | |||
|itemlast=Sagittarius Shard | |||
|obtainlast=Dropped by [[Jeorge]] | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Shop data=== | ===Shop data=== | ||
{{ChapShop SNES01 | {{Tab | ||
|default=2 | |||
|width=100% | |||
|tab1=''Mystery of the Emblem'' | |||
|tab2=''New Mystery of the Emblem'' | |||
|content1={{ChapShop SNES01 | |||
|sword1=Armorslayer | |sword1=Armorslayer | ||
|swcost1=1000 | |swcost1=1000 | ||
Line 203: | Line 237: | ||
|bow2=Steel Bow | |bow2=Steel Bow | ||
|bocost2=560 | |bocost2=560 | ||
}} | |||
|content2={{ChapShop DS | |||
|sword1=Armorslayer | |||
|swcost1=1,000 | |||
|lance1=Silver Lance | |||
|lacost1=2,200 | |||
|axe1=Hammer | |||
|axcost1=1,100 | |||
|bow1=Silver Bow | |||
|bocost1=2,100 | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 208: | Line 253: | ||
{{sectstub}} | {{sectstub}} | ||
<!-- Hey, hey, more of the same. Will sort later. I don't know whether to consider Jeorge or Hardin the boss --> | <!-- Hey, hey, more of the same. Will sort later. I don't know whether to consider Jeorge or Hardin the boss --> | ||
{{ChapEnemies | {{tab | ||
|default=2 | |||
|header=Enemy data | |||
|width=100% | |||
|tab1=''Mystery of the Emblem'' | |||
|tab2=''New Mystery of the Emblem'' | |||
|content1={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=snes01 | |platform=snes01 | ||
|name1=Raman Thief | |name1=Raman Thief | ||
Line 258: | Line 309: | ||
|class8=Hero | |class8=Hero | ||
|lv8=4 | |lv8=4 | ||
|#8= | |#8=1 | ||
|inventory8={{Item|3|Mercurius|type=drop}} | |inventory8={{Item|3|Mercurius|type=drop}} | ||
|notes8=• Not present if he was killed [[The Scarlet Sword|last chapter]].<br>• Begins moving unprovoked on turn 6. | |notes8=• Not present if he was killed [[The Scarlet Sword|last chapter]].<br>• Begins moving unprovoked on turn 6. | ||
Line 293: | Line 344: | ||
|#rl=4 | |#rl=4 | ||
|inventoryrl={{Item|3|Silver Lance}} | |inventoryrl={{Item|3|Silver Lance}} | ||
}} | |||
|content2=<!--{{Tab | |||
|width=100% | |||
|tab1=Normal | |||
|tab2=Lunatic | |||
|content1=-->{{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=ds02 | |||
|name1=Ruffian | |||
|class1=Thief | |||
|lv1=5 | |||
|#1=1 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|12|Iron Sword}} • {{Item|12|Leo Shard|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Ruffian | |||
|class2=Thief | |||
|lv2=5 | |||
|#2=1 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|12|Iron Sword}} • {{Item|12|Firestone|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Archanea | |||
|class3=Paladin | |||
|lv3=1 | |||
|#3=2 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|12|Steel Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Archanea | |||
|class4=Sniper | |||
|lv4=3 | |||
|#4=1 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|12|Silver Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Archanea | |||
|class5=Sniper | |||
|lv5=3 | |||
|#5=1 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|12|Silver Bow|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Archanea | |||
|class6=General | |||
|lv6=5 | |||
|#6=3 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|12|Silver Lance}} | |||
|notes6=Becomes hostile on turn 7. | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Archanea | |||
|class7=General | |||
|lv7=5 | |||
|#7=1 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|12|Silver Lance}} • {{Item|12|Arms Scroll|type=drop}} | |||
|notes7=Becomes hostile on turn 7. | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Archanea | |||
|class8=Hero | |||
|lv8=3 | |||
|#8=3 | |||
|inventory8={{Item|12|Silver Sword}} | |||
|notes8=Begins moving unprovoked on turn 7. | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Archanea | |||
|class9=Hero | |||
|lv9=2 | |||
|#9=3 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|12|Silver Axe}} | |||
|notes9=Begins moving unprovoked on turn 7. | |||
|- | |||
|name10=[[Roger]] | |||
|class10=Knight | |||
|lv10=8 | |||
|#10=1 | |||
|inventory10={{Item|12|Steel Lance}} • {{Item|12|Vulnerary|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name11=[[Astram]] | |||
|class11=Hero | |||
|lv11=4 | |||
|#11=1 | |||
|inventory11={{Item|12|Mercurius|type=drop}} | |||
|notes11=• Not present if he was killed [[The Scarlet Sword|last chapter]].<br>• Begins moving unprovoked on turn 7. | |||
|- | |||
|name12=[[Hardin]] | |||
|class12=Emperor | |||
|lv12=30 | |||
|#12=1 | |||
|inventory12={{Item|12|Gradivus|type=drop}} • {{Item|12|Darksphere|type=drop}} | |||
|notes12=Begins moving unprovoked on turn 6. | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Jeorge]] | |||
|classb=Sniper | |||
|lvb=5 | |||
|#b=1 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|12|Parthia|type=drop}} • {{Item|12|Sagittarius Shard|type=drop}} | |||
|notesb=• Does not move; stands on a [[Terrain/Nintendo DS games#Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem|gate]], the chapter's seize point.<br>• Not present if he was killed in [[Joy and Sorrow|Chapter 5]]. | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=Archanea | |||
|classr1=Cavalier | |||
|lvr1=7 | |||
|#r1=4 | |||
|inventoryr1={{Item|12|Steel Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer2=Archanea | |||
|classr2=Knight | |||
|lvr2=7 | |||
|#r2=4 | |||
|inventoryr2={{Item|12|Steel Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer3=Archanea | |||
|classr3=Mage | |||
|lvr3=5 | |||
|#r3=1 | |||
|inventoryr3={{Item|12|Elfire}} | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Archanea | |||
|classrl=General | |||
|lvrl=5 | |||
|#rl=4 | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|12|Silver Lance}} | |||
}}<!-- | |||
|content2={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=ds02 | |||
|name1=Ruffian | |||
|class1=Thief | |||
|lv1=5 | |||
|#1=1 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|12|Iron Sword}} • {{Item|12|Leo Shard|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Ruffian | |||
|class2=Thief | |||
|lv2=5 | |||
|#2=1 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|12|Iron Sword}} • {{Item|12|Firestone|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Archanea | |||
|class3=Paladin | |||
|lv3=1 | |||
|#3=2 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|12|Steel Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Archanea | |||
|class4=Sniper | |||
|lv4=3 | |||
|#4=1 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|12|Silver Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Archanea | |||
|class5=Sniper | |||
|lv5=3 | |||
|#5=1 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|12|Silver Bow|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Archanea | |||
|class6=General | |||
|lv6=5 | |||
|#6=3 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|12|Silver Lance}} | |||
|notes6=Becomes hostile on turn 7. | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Archanea | |||
|class7=General | |||
|lv7=5 | |||
|#7=1 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|12|Silver Lance}} • {{Item|12|Arms Scroll|type=drop}} | |||
|notes7=Becomes hostile on turn 7. | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Archanea | |||
|class8=Hero | |||
|lv8=3 | |||
|#8=3 | |||
|inventory8={{Item|12|Silver Sword}} | |||
|notes8=Begins moving unprovoked on turn 7. | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Archanea | |||
|class9=Hero | |||
|lv9=2 | |||
|#9=3 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|12|Silver Axe}} | |||
|notes9=Begins moving unprovoked on turn 7. | |||
|- | |||
|name10=[[Roger]] | |||
|class10=Knight | |||
|lv10=8 | |||
|#10=1 | |||
|inventory10={{Item|12|Steel Lance}} • {{Item|12|Vulnerary|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name11=[[Astram]] | |||
|class11=Hero | |||
|lv11=4 | |||
|#11=1 | |||
|inventory11={{Item|12|Mercurius|type=drop}} | |||
|notes11=• Not present if he was killed [[The Scarlet Sword|last chapter]].<br>• Begins moving unprovoked on turn 7. | |||
|- | |||
|name12=[[Hardin]] | |||
|class12=Emperor | |||
|lv12=30 | |||
|#12=1 | |||
|inventory12={{Item|12|Gradivus|type=drop}} • {{Item|12|Darksphere|type=drop}} | |||
|notes12=Begins moving unprovoked on turn 6. | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Jeorge]] | |||
|classb=Sniper | |||
|lvb=5 | |||
|#b=1 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|12|Parthia|type=drop}} • {{Item|12|Sagittarius Shard|type=drop}} | |||
|notesb=• Does not move; stands on a [[Terrain/Nintendo DS games#Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem|gate]], the chapter's seize point.<br>• Not present if he was killed in [[Joy and Sorrow|Chapter 5]]. | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=Archanea | |||
|classr1=Cavalier | |||
|lvr1=7 | |||
|#r1=4 | |||
|inventoryr1={{Item|12|Steel Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer2=Archanea | |||
|classr2=Knight | |||
|lvr2=7 | |||
|#r2=4 | |||
|inventoryr2={{Item|12|Steel Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer3=Archanea | |||
|classr3=Mage | |||
|lvr3=5 | |||
|#r3=1 | |||
|inventoryr3={{Item|12|Elfire}} | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Archanea | |||
|classrl=General | |||
|lvrl=5 | |||
|#rl=4 | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|12|Silver Lance}} | |||
}} | |||
}}--> | |||
}} | }} | ||
====Reinforcements==== | ====Reinforcements==== | ||
=====''Mystery of the Emblem''===== | |||
*Starting Turn 3, continuing until 5 of each have appeared | *Starting Turn 3, continuing until 5 of each have appeared | ||
**3 [[Knight]]s from the fort group | **3 [[Knight]]s from the fort group | ||
**1 [[Mage]] from the lone fort | **1 [[Mage]] from the lone fort | ||
*Turn 6 | *Turn 6 | ||
**4 [[General]]s from behind Hardin | |||
=====''New Mystery of the Emblem''===== | |||
*Turns 3 and 5 | |||
**2 [[Cavalier]]s and 2 [[Knight]]s from the fort group | |||
*Turns 5 | |||
**1 [[Mage]] from the lone fort | |||
*Turn 7 | |||
**4 [[General]]s from behind Hardin | **4 [[General]]s from behind Hardin | ||
Revision as of 17:46, 16 December 2020
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||||
|
Soulful Bridge (Japanese: ソウルフル・ブリッジ) is the eighth chapter of Fire Emblem: Mystery of the Emblem Book II and Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem.
Plot
- Main articles:
Soulful Bridge/Script and Soulful Bridge/Conversations
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Chapter data
Mystery of the Emblem New Mystery of the Emblem
Character data
Mystery of the Emblem New Mystery of the Emblem
Characters | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New units
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Available characters
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Default female player's unit |
Cain retains any stat gains he acquired in the Prologue.
Item data
Mystery of the Emblem New Mystery of the Emblem
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Shop data
Mystery of the Emblem New Mystery of the Emblem
Enemy data
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Mystery of the Emblem New Mystery of the Emblem
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Reinforcements
Mystery of the Emblem
- Starting Turn 3, continuing until 5 of each have appeared
- Turn 6
- 4 Generals from behind Hardin
New Mystery of the Emblem
Boss data
- Main article:
Jeorge
Mystery of the Emblem New Mystery of the Emblem
- Main article:
Hardin
Mystery of the Emblem New Mystery of the Emblem
Strategy
This section details unofficial strategies that may help with completion of the chapter. This may not work for everybody. |
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Trivia
- This chapter uses a modified version of the map from The Sable Order, a chapter that was cut between Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon & the Blade of Light and Mystery of the Emblem.
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English (unofficial) |
Soulful Bridge |
Used in the Mystery of the Emblem and New Mystery of the Emblem fan translations |
Gallery
CG image displayed during the intro in Mystery of the Emblem
CG image displayed during the intro in New Mystery of the Emblem
References
← The Scarlet Sword • | Soulful Bridge | • Sanctuary of Sorcery → |
---|
Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem: Heroes of Light and Shadow | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|