Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Liberation of Grust: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "Bishop Ring" to "Bishop's Ring") |
(→Chapter data: Fe12 data updated) |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|victory=Seize | |victory=Seize | ||
|defeat=Marth dies | |defeat=Marth dies | ||
|ally= | |ally=11{{hover|+2|Upon Barst and Rickard being recruited}} | ||
|enemy= | |enemy=24{{hover|+|Reinforcements}}{{hover|-2|Upon Barst and Rickard being recruited}} | ||
|map=[[File:Cm fe12 5.png|512px]] | |map=[[File:Cm fe12 5.png|512px]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
===Item data=== | ===Item data=== | ||
{{ChapItems | {{Tab | ||
|default=2 | |||
|width=100% | |||
|tab1=''Mystery of the Emblem'' | |||
|tab2=''New Mystery of the Emblem'' | |||
|content1={{ChapItems | |||
|platform=snes01 | |platform=snes01 | ||
|item1=Hammerne | |item1=Hammerne | ||
Line 149: | Line 154: | ||
|itemlast=Gemini Shard | |itemlast=Gemini Shard | ||
|obtainlast=Dropped by [[Torus]] | |obtainlast=Dropped by [[Torus]] | ||
}} | |||
|content2={{ChapItems | |||
|platform=ds | |||
|item1=Hammerne | |||
|obtain1=Visit the [[village]] | |||
|item2=Master Seal | |||
|obtain2=Dropped by a [[Thief]] | |||
|item3=Iron Sword | |||
|obtain3=Dropped by a [[Thief]] | |||
|item4=Fire | |||
|item4article=Fire (tome) | |||
|obtain4=Dropped by a [[Mage]] | |||
|item5=Pure Water | |||
|obtain5=Dropped by a [[Mage]] | |||
|item6=Vulnerary | |||
|obtain6=Dropped by a [[Dracoknight]] | |||
|item7=Steel Axe | |||
|obtain7=Dropped by [[Barst]] | |||
|item8=VIP Card | |||
|obtain8=Dropped by [[Rickard]] | |||
|item9=Parthia | |||
|obtain9=Dropped by [[Jeorge]] | |||
|itemlast=Gemini Shard | |||
|obtainlast=Dropped by [[Torus]] | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Shop data=== | ===Shop data=== | ||
{{ChapShop SNES01 | {{Tab | ||
|default=2 | |||
|width=100% | |||
|tab1=''Mystery of the Emblem'' | |||
|tab2=''New Mystery of the Emblem'' | |||
|content1={{ChapShop SNES01 | |||
|lance1=Iron Lance | |lance1=Iron Lance | ||
|lacost1=380 | |lacost1=380 | ||
Line 163: | Line 198: | ||
|bow1=Iron Bow | |bow1=Iron Bow | ||
|bocost1=330 | |bocost1=330 | ||
|bow2=Steel | |bow2=Steel Bow | ||
|bocost2=560 | |bocost2=560 | ||
|item1=Vulnerary | |item1=Vulnerary | ||
Line 185: | Line 220: | ||
|secost5=10000 | |secost5=10000 | ||
}} | }} | ||
:''The secret shop is located 1 tile north and 4 tiles east from the northwestern house in'' Mystery of the Emblem.'' The secret shop is located | |content2={{ChapShop DS | ||
|sword1=Steel Sword | |||
|swcost1=875 | |||
|lance1=Steel Lance | |||
|lacost1=980 | |||
|lance2=Javelin | |||
|lacost2=750 | |||
|axe1=Steel Axe | |||
|axcost1=700 | |||
|axe2=Hand Axe | |||
|axcost2=540 | |||
|bow1=Steel Bow | |||
|bocost1=770 | |||
|item1=Vulnerary | |||
|itcost1=360 | |||
|item2=Door Key | |||
|itcost2=300 | |||
|staff1=Heal | |||
|stcost1=800 | |||
|tome1=Fire | |||
|tome1article=Fire (tome) | |||
|tocost1=300 | |||
|secret1=Master Seal | |||
|secost1=2,500 | |||
}} | |||
*x1 Master Seal Maximum | |||
}} | |||
:''The secret shop is located 1 tile north and 4 tiles east from the northwestern house in'' Mystery of the Emblem.'' The secret shop is located between the armory and the vendor in'' New Mystery of the Emblem''.'' | |||
===Enemy data=== | ===Enemy data=== | ||
{{sectstub}} | {{sectstub}} | ||
<!-- Same as last chapter, enemies aren't sorted in FE3, will fix later --> | <!-- Same as last chapter, enemies aren't sorted in FE3, will fix later --> | ||
{{ChapEnemies | {{tab | ||
|default=2 | |||
|header=Enemy data | |||
|width=100% | |||
|tab1=''Mystery of the Emblem'' | |||
|tab2=''New Mystery of the Emblem'' | |||
|content1={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=snes01 | |platform=snes01 | ||
|name1=Thief | |name1=Thief | ||
Line 280: | Line 348: | ||
|#rl=3 | |#rl=3 | ||
|inventoryrl={{Item|3|Steel Sword}} | |inventoryrl={{Item|3|Steel Sword}} | ||
}} | |||
|content2=<!--{{Tab | |||
|width=100% | |||
|tab1=Normal | |||
|tab2=Lunatic | |||
|content1=-->{{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=ds02 | |||
|name1=Ruffian | |||
|class1=Thief | |||
|lv1=3 | |||
|#1=1 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|12|Iron Sword|type=drop}} | |||
|notes1=Prioritizes attacking the [[village]]. | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Thief | |||
|class2=Thief | |||
|lv2=3 | |||
|#2=1 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|12|Iron Sword}} • {{Item|12|Master Seal|type=drop}} | |||
|notes2=Prioritizes attacking the [[village]]. | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Archanea | |||
|class3=Cavalier | |||
|lv3=5 | |||
|#3=2 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|12|Iron Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Archanea | |||
|class4=Cavalier | |||
|lv4=5 | |||
|#4=3 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|12|Steel Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Archanea | |||
|class5=Cavalier | |||
|lv5=5 | |||
|#5=1 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|12|Javelin}} | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Archanea | |||
|class6=Knight | |||
|lv6=5 | |||
|#6=1 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|12|Iron Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Archanea | |||
|class7=Knight | |||
|lv7=5 | |||
|#7=1 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|12|Steel Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Archanea | |||
|class8=Knight | |||
|lv8=5 | |||
|#8=1 | |||
|inventory8={{Item|12|Javelin}} | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Archanea | |||
|class9=Mage | |||
|lv9=3 | |||
|#9=1 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|12|Fire|link=Fire (tome)}} • {{Item|12|Pure Water|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name10=Archanea | |||
|class10=Mage | |||
|lv10=3 | |||
|#10=1 | |||
|inventory10={{Item|12|Fire|link=Fire (tome)|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name11=Archanea | |||
|class11=Ballistician | |||
|lv11=3 | |||
|#11=1 | |||
|inventory11={{Item|12|Stonehoist}} | |||
|notes11=Immobile. | |||
|- | |||
|name12=Archanea | |||
|class12=Dracoknight | |||
|lv12=3 | |||
|#12=2 | |||
|inventory12={{Item|12|Steel Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name13=Archanea | |||
|class13=Dracoknight | |||
|lv13=3 | |||
|#13=1 | |||
|inventory13={{Item|12|Steel Axe}} • {{Item|12|Pure Water|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name14=Archanea | |||
|class14=Sniper | |||
|lv14=1 | |||
|#14=4 | |||
|inventory14={{Item|12|Silver Bow}} | |||
|notes14=Will not move until a unit stops nearby. | |||
|- | |||
|name15=[[Barst]] | |||
|class15=Fighter | |||
|lv15=5 | |||
|#15=1 | |||
|inventory15={{Item|12|Steel Axe|type=drop}} • {{Item|12|Hand Axe}} • {{Item|12|Vulnerary}} | |||
|- | |||
|name16=[[Rickard]] | |||
|class16=Thief | |||
|lv16=3 | |||
|#16=1 | |||
|inventory16={{Item|12|Iron Sword}} • {{Item|12|VIP Card|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name17=[[Jeorge]] | |||
|class17=Sniper | |||
|lv17=5 | |||
|#17=1 | |||
|inventory17={{Item|12|Parthia|type=drop}} | |||
|notes17=Will not move until a unit stops nearby. | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Torus]] | |||
|classb=Ballistician | |||
|lvb=7 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|12|Arrowspate}} • {{Item|12|Gemini Shard|type=drop}} | |||
|notesb=Immobile; stands on a [[Terrain/Nintendo DS games#Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem|gate]], the chapter's seize point. | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=Ruffian | |||
|classr1=Thief | |||
|lvr1=5 | |||
|#r1=1 | |||
|inventoryr1={{Item|12|Iron Sword}} | |||
}}<!-- | |||
|content2={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=ds02 | |||
|name1=Ruffian | |||
|class1=Thief | |||
|lv1=3 | |||
|#1=1 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|12|Iron Sword|type=drop}} | |||
|notes1=Prioritizes attacking the [[village]]. | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Thief | |||
|class2=Thief | |||
|lv2=3 | |||
|#2=1 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|12|Iron Sword}} • {{Item|12|Master Seal|type=drop}} | |||
|notes2=Prioritizes attacking the [[village]]. | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Archanea | |||
|class3=Cavalier | |||
|lv3=5 | |||
|#3=2 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|12|Iron Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Archanea | |||
|class4=Cavalier | |||
|lv4=5 | |||
|#4=3 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|12|Steel Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Archanea | |||
|class5=Cavalier | |||
|lv5=5 | |||
|#5=1 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|12|Javelin}} | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Archanea | |||
|class6=Knight | |||
|lv6=5 | |||
|#6=1 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|12|Iron Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Archanea | |||
|class7=Knight | |||
|lv7=5 | |||
|#7=1 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|12|Steel Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Archanea | |||
|class8=Knight | |||
|lv8=5 | |||
|#8=1 | |||
|inventory8={{Item|12|Javelin}} | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Archanea | |||
|class9=Mage | |||
|lv9=3 | |||
|#9=1 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|12|Fire|link=Fire (tome)}} • {{Item|12|Pure Water|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name10=Archanea | |||
|class10=Mage | |||
|lv10=3 | |||
|#10=1 | |||
|inventory10={{Item|12|Fire|link=Fire (tome)|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name11=Archanea | |||
|class11=Ballistician | |||
|lv11=3 | |||
|#11=1 | |||
|inventory11={{Item|12|Stonehoist}} | |||
|notes11=Immobile. | |||
|- | |||
|name12=Archanea | |||
|class12=Dracoknight | |||
|lv12=3 | |||
|#12=2 | |||
|inventory12={{Item|12|Steel Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name13=Archanea | |||
|class13=Dracoknight | |||
|lv13=3 | |||
|#13=1 | |||
|inventory13={{Item|12|Steel Axe}} • {{Item|12|Pure Water|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name14=Archanea | |||
|class14=Sniper | |||
|lv14=1 | |||
|#14=4 | |||
|inventory14={{Item|12|Silver Bow}} | |||
|notes14=Will not move until a unit stops nearby. | |||
|- | |||
|name15=[[Barst]] | |||
|class15=Fighter | |||
|lv15=5 | |||
|#15=1 | |||
|inventory15={{Item|12|Steel Axe|type=drop}} • {{Item|12|Hand Axe}} • {{Item|12|Vulnerary}} | |||
|- | |||
|name16=[[Rickard]] | |||
|class16=Thief | |||
|lv16=3 | |||
|#16=1 | |||
|inventory16={{Item|12|Iron Sword}} • {{Item|12|VIP Card|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name17=[[Jeorge]] | |||
|class17=Sniper | |||
|lv17=5 | |||
|#17=1 | |||
|inventory17={{Item|12|Parthia|type=drop}} | |||
|notes17=Will not move until a unit stops nearby. | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Torus]] | |||
|classb=Ballistician | |||
|lvb=7 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|12|Arrowspate}} • {{Item|12|Gemini Shard|type=drop}} | |||
|notesb=Immobile; stands on a [[Terrain/Nintendo DS games#Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem|gate]], the chapter's seize point. | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=Ruffian | |||
|classr1=Thief | |||
|lvr1=5 | |||
|#r1=1 | |||
|inventoryr1={{Item|12|Iron Sword}} | |||
}} | |||
}}--> | |||
}} | }} | ||
====Reinforcements==== | ====Reinforcements==== | ||
=====''Mystery of the Emblem''===== | |||
*Starting Turn 13, continuing until 3 have appeared; whether one appears per turn is random | *Starting Turn 13, continuing until 3 have appeared; whether one appears per turn is random | ||
**A [[Thief]] from west of the castle | **A [[Thief]] from west of the castle | ||
=====''New Mystery of the Emblem''===== | |||
*On turn 8 | |||
**1 [[Thief]] from west of the castle | |||
===Boss data=== | ===Boss data=== |
Revision as of 14:07, 14 December 2020
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||
|
Liberation of Grust (Japanese: グルニア解放 Grunia Liberation) is the fifth chapter of Fire Emblem: Mystery of the Emblem Book II and Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem.
Plot
- Main articles:
Liberation of Grust/Script and Liberation of Grust/Conversations
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Chapter data
Mystery of the Emblem New Mystery of the Emblem
Character data
Mystery of the Emblem New Mystery of the Emblem
Characters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New units
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Available characters
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Default female player's unit |
Caeda retains any stat gains she acquired in the Prologue.
Item data
Mystery of the Emblem New Mystery of the Emblem
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Shop data
Mystery of the Emblem New Mystery of the Emblem
- x1 Master Seal Maximum
- The secret shop is located 1 tile north and 4 tiles east from the northwestern house in Mystery of the Emblem. The secret shop is located between the armory and the vendor in New Mystery of the Emblem.
Enemy data
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Mystery of the Emblem New Mystery of the Emblem
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Reinforcements
Mystery of the Emblem
- Starting Turn 13, continuing until 3 have appeared; whether one appears per turn is random
- A Thief from west of the castle
New Mystery of the Emblem
- On turn 8
- 1 Thief from west of the castle
Boss data
- Main article:
Torus
Mystery of the Emblem New Mystery of the Emblem
Normal Hard Maniac Lunatic
|
|
|
Strategy
This section details unofficial strategies that may help with completion of the chapter. This may not work for everybody. |
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English (unofficial) |
•Grunia Liberation |
•Used in the Mystery of the Emblem fan translation |
Gallery
CG image displayed during the intro for Mystery of the Emblem
CG image displayed during the intro for New Mystery of the Emblem
References
← Joy and Sorrow • | Liberation of Grust | • The Nest of Evil → |
---|
Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem: Heroes of Light and Shadow | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|