Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Blessed Bow: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "Echoes: " to "Echoes: ") |
(3H data) |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|crt3=0 | |crt3=0 | ||
|rng3=2 | |rng3=2 | ||
|uses3= | |uses3=-- | ||
|worth3=2,200 | |worth3=2,200 | ||
|wex3=? | |wex3=? | ||
|notes3=-3 [[defense]], -3 [[resistance]] when equipped.<br>Deals [[bonus damage]] to [[File:Is 3ds02 pegasus.png]] [[Bonus damage#Fates|flying]] and [[File:Is 3ds02 monster.png]] [[Bonus damage#Fates|monster units]]. Restores 5 [[Hit point|HP]] to the equipper at the beginning of their [[turn|phase]].<br>Sells for 800 [[gold]]. | |notes3=-3 [[defense]], -3 [[resistance]] when equipped.<br>Deals [[bonus damage]] to [[File:Is 3ds02 pegasus.png]] [[Bonus damage#Fates|flying]] and [[File:Is 3ds02 monster.png]] [[Bonus damage#Fates|monster units]]. Restores 5 [[Hit point|HP]] to the equipper at the beginning of their [[turn|phase]].<br>Sells for 800 [[gold]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |game4={{title|Echoes: Shadows of Valentia}} | ||
| | |sprite4=[[File:Is 3ds03 blessed bow.png]] | ||
| | |rank4={{Bow15}} | ||
| | |mt4=3 | ||
| | |wt4=2 | ||
| | |hit4=80 | ||
| | |crt4=10 | ||
| | |rng4=1-3 | ||
| | |uses4=-- | ||
| | |worth4={{SilverMk15}} 25 | ||
| | |wex4=-- | ||
| | |notes4=Grants [[Recovery]], [[Anti-Fliers]], and [[Anti-Terrors]] when equipped. | ||
|- | |||
|game5={{title|Three Houses}} | |||
|sprite5=[[File:Is ns01 bow.png|20px]] | |||
|rank5={{Bow16}} C | |||
|mt5=6 | |||
|wt5=14 | |||
|hit5=70 | |||
|crt5=0 | |||
|rng5=2 | |||
|uses5=20 | |||
|worth5=? | |||
|wex5=? | |||
|notes5=Deals [[bonus damage]] to [[File:Is ns01 eff flying.png|20px]] [[Bonus damage#Three Houses|flying]] and [[File:Is ns01 eff monster.png|20px]] [[Bonus damage#Three Houses|monster units]]. Restores 10% of the equipper's maximum [[Hit point|HP]] at the start of their [[turn|phase]]. | |||
|- | |||
|gamee={{title|Three Houses}}<br>([[forge]]d) | |||
|spritee=[[File:Is ns01 bow+.png|20px]] | |||
|ranke={{Bow16}} C | |||
|mte=8 | |||
|wte=14 | |||
|hite=70 | |||
|crte=0 | |||
|rnge=2 | |||
|usese=20 | |||
|worthe=? | |||
|wexe=? | |||
|notese=Deals [[bonus damage]] to [[File:Is ns01 eff flying.png|20px]] [[Bonus damage#Three Houses|flying]] and [[File:Is ns01 eff monster.png|20px]] [[Bonus damage#Three Houses|monster units]]. Restores 15% of the equipper's maximum [[Hit point|HP]] at the start of their [[turn|phase]]. | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 02:20, 4 August 2019
| ||||
|
The Blessed Bow (Japanese: 聖なる弓 Holy Bow) is a bow that first appeared in Fire Emblem Gaiden. It is designed to fight monsters/Terrors and is highly effective against them, although its low might makes it weak against any other type of enemy. It also heals a small amount of its user's hit points every turn.
Stats
In the main Fire Emblem series
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gaiden | Bow | 5 | 0 | 100 | 10 | 1-5 | -- | -- | -- | Deals bonus damage to flying and Terror units. Restores 5 HP to the equipper at the beginning of their phase. | |
Awakening | C | 11 | -- | 70 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 1,540 | ? | Deals bonus damage to flying and monster units. Restores 5 HP to the equipper at the beginning of their phase. | |
Fates | C | 7 | -- | 70 | 0 | 2 | -- | 2,200 | ? | -3 defense, -3 resistance when equipped. Deals bonus damage to flying and monster units. Restores 5 HP to the equipper at the beginning of their phase. Sells for 800 gold. | |
Echoes: Shadows of Valentia | 3 | 2 | 80 | 10 | 1-3 | -- | 25 | -- | Grants Recovery, Anti-Fliers, and Anti-Terrors when equipped. | ||
Three Houses | C | 6 | 14 | 70 | 0 | 2 | 20 | ? | ? | Deals bonus damage to flying and monster units. Restores 10% of the equipper's maximum HP at the start of their phase. |
In other Fire Emblem series titles
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|
Locations
Gaiden
Treasure | Alm's party: Act 4, Fear Mountain Shrine, chest |
Awakening
Treasure | Paralogue 3, village |
Armory | Mountain Village |
Merchant (Anna) |
The Northroad • Plegia Castle Courtyard • The Searoad • The Mila Tree • Table Approach • Great Gate • Mila Shrine Ruins • Dueling Grounds • Ruins of Time • Law's End • Desert Oasis • Manor of Lost Souls |
Merchant (SpotPass) | Luthier • Jamke |
Fates
- This list may be incomplete.
Treasure | Revelation: Chapter 26, chest |
Armory | Dusk Armory: Level 2 (limit 1) • Level 3 (limit 2) |
Rank rewards | Battle Rank: 460 (limit 1) |
Echoes: Shadows of Valentia
Treasure | Alm's party: Act 4, Fear Mountain Shrine Area 6, chest Shared: Act 6, Thabes Labyrinth Sixth Basement, chest |
Warriors
Event | The Dark Pontifex, clear Fort Defense Lv. 26 Archer with an S rank |
Trivia
- In Shadows of Valentia, the Blessed Bow is the only blessed weapon that cannot be obtained as a random drop from breaking urns in The Astral Temple or The Inner Sanctum, even though multiples can already be obtained in the base game. Like several other items, it is listed in the item drop table for both episodes but is set to 0%.[1]
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Blessed Bow |
-- |
English (unofficial) |
Holy Bow |
Used in the Gaiden fan translation. |
Spanish |
Arco bendito |
Blessed bow |
French |
Arc béni |
Blessed bow |
German |
Sakralbogen |
Sacred bow |
Italian |
Arco benedetto |
Blessed bow. Abbreviated to Ar. benedetto in Awakening and Fates. |
Dutch |
Heilige boog |
Holy bow |
Simplified Chinese |
圣弓 |
Holy Bow |
Traditional Chinese |
聖弓 |
Holy Bow |
Gallery
Python wielding a Blessed Bow in Echoes: Shadows of Valentia.
References
- ↑ VincentASM, Echoes: Shadows of Unused Content, Serenes Forest, Published: 2017-06-29, Retrieved: 2017-07-21